There are 295 high school codes in Alaska today, according to the ACT. The full list is shown in the table below, with name of each high school and the city where the school is located (based on the ACT official site). You can search a school code by pressing “Ctrl” + “F” and type school name. If you are interested in the list of all cities within Alaska, you can find it on COUNTRYAAH in alphabetical order.
High School Codes by City
# | City | High School | High School Code |
---|---|---|---|
1 | AKHIOK | AKHIOK SCHOOL | 020024 |
2 | AKIACHAK | AKIACHAK SCHOOL | 020203 |
3 | AKIAK | ARLICAQ SCHOOL | 020204 |
4 | AKUTAN | AKUTAN SCHOOL | 020073 |
5 | ALAKANUK | ALAKANUK HIGH SCHOOL | 020026 |
6 | ALLAKAKET | ALLAKAKET SCHOOL | 020328 |
7 | AMBLER | AMBLER SCHOOL | 020017 |
8 | ANAKTUVUK PASS | NUNAMIUT SCHOOL | 020181 |
9 | ANCHORAGE | ADULT LEARNING CENTER ACADEMY | 020373 |
10 | ANCHORAGE | ANCHORAGE CHRISTIAN SCHOOLS | 020012 |
11 | ANCHORAGE | ANCHORAGE SVNTH DAY ADV JR AC | 020198 |
12 | ANCHORAGE | ANTHENEUM SCHOOL | 020342 |
13 | ANCHORAGE | AVAIL SCHOOL | 020374 |
14 | ANCHORAGE | BARTLETT HIGH SCHOOL | 020001 |
15 | ANCHORAGE | BENNY BENSON SECONDARY SCHOOL | 020091 |
16 | ANCHORAGE | CROSSROADS SCHOOL | 020385 |
17 | ANCHORAGE | DIMOND HIGH SCHOOL | 020003 |
18 | ANCHORAGE | EAST HIGH SCHOOL | 020002 |
19 | ANCHORAGE | EAST PARK CHRISTIAN SCHOOL | 020180 |
20 | ANCHORAGE | FAMILY PARTNERSHIP CHARTER SCH | 020333 |
21 | ANCHORAGE | FRONTIER CHARTER SCHOOL | 020358 |
22 | ANCHORAGE | GRACE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL | 020182 |
23 | ANCHORAGE | HERITAGE CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL | 020337 |
24 | ANCHORAGE | HIGHLAND TECH CHARTER HS | 020366 |
25 | ANCHORAGE | HOLY ROSARY ACADEMY | 020298 |
26 | ANCHORAGE | LUMEN CHRISTI HIGH SCHOOL | 020317 |
27 | ANCHORAGE | MARTIN LUTHER KING CAREER CTR | 020316 |
28 | ANCHORAGE | MCLAUGHLIN SCHOOL | 020082 |
29 | ANCHORAGE | NEW PATH HIGH SCHOOL | 020394 |
30 | ANCHORAGE | PACIFIC NORTHERN ACADEMY | 020356 |
31 | ANCHORAGE | POLARIS K-12 SCHOOL | 020312 |
32 | ANCHORAGE | ROBERT SERVICE HIGH SCHOOL | 020004 |
33 | ANCHORAGE | SAVE HIGH SCHOOL | 020297 |
34 | ANCHORAGE | SOUTH ANCHORAGE HIGH SCHOOL | 020365 |
35 | ANCHORAGE | STELLER SECONDARY SCHOOL | 020007 |
36 | ANCHORAGE | WEST HIGH SCHOOL | 020000 |
37 | ANCHORAGE | WHALEY SCHOOL | 020391 |
38 | ANDERSON | ANDERSON SCHOOL | 020009 |
39 | ANGOON | ANGOON SCHOOL | 020013 |
40 | ANIAK | ANIAK JR-SR HIGH SCHOOL | 020094 |
41 | ANVIK | BLACKWELL SCHOOL | 020237 |
42 | ARCTIC VILLAGE | ARCTIC VILLAGE SCHOOL | 020226 |
43 | ATKA | YAKOV A NETSVETOV SCHOOL | 020179 |
44 | ATMAUTLUAK | JOANN A ALEXIE MEMORIAL HS | 020205 |
45 | ATQASUK | MEADE RIVER SCHOOL | 020238 |
46 | BARROW | BARROW HIGH SCHOOL | 020011 |
47 | BARROW | KIITA LEARNING COMMUNITY | 020420 |
48 | BETHEL | BETHEL REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL | 020005 |
49 | BETHEL | BETHEL YOUTH FACILITY | 020319 |
50 | BETHEL | KUSKOKWIM LEARNING ACADEMY | 020355 |
51 | BIG LAKE | HOUSTON HIGH SCHOOL | 020178 |
52 | BREVIG MISSION | BREVIG MISSION SCHOOL | 020252 |
53 | BUCKLAND | BUCKLAND SCHOOL | 020019 |
54 | CANTWELL | CANTWELL SCHOOL | 020093 |
55 | CHEFORNAK | CHAPUTNGUAK HIGH SCHOOL | 020206 |
56 | CHEVAK | CHEVAK SCHOOL | 020229 |
57 | CHIGNIK | CHIGNIK BAY SCHOOL | 020054 |
58 | CHIGNIK LAKE | CHIGNIK LAKE SCHOOL | 020062 |
59 | CHUATHBALUK | CROW VILLAGE SAM SCHOOL | 020301 |
60 | CHUGIAK | BIRCHWOOD CHRISTIAN SCHOOL | 020393 |
61 | CHUGIAK | CHUGIAK HIGH SCHOOL | 020031 |
62 | CIRCLE | CIRCLE SCHOOL | 020276 |
63 | COFFMAN COVE | HOWARD VALENTINE SCHOOL | 020282 |
64 | COLD BAY | COLD BAY SCHOOL | 020076 |
65 | COPPER CENTER | KENNY LAKE SCHOOL | 020016 |
66 | COPPER CENTER | SAPA CHRISTIAN SCHOOL | 020330 |
67 | CORDOVA | CORDOVA JR-SR HIGH SCHOOL | 020015 |
68 | CRAIG | CRAIG HIGH SCHOOL | 020020 |
69 | CRAIG | PACE CORRESPONDENCE | 020390 |
70 | CROOKED CREEK | JOHNNIE JOHN SR SCHOOL | 020302 |
71 | DEERING | DEERING SCHOOL | 020022 |
72 | DELTA JUNCTION | DELTA CYBER SCHOOL | 020343 |
73 | DELTA JUNCTION | DELTA GREELY HOMESCHOOL | 020362 |
74 | DELTA JUNCTION | DELTA JUNCTION SR HS | 020023 |
75 | DELTA JUNCTION | LIVING WORD ACADEMY | 020349 |
76 | DELTA JUNCTION | NEW HORIZONS HIGH SCHOOL | 020363 |
77 | DELTA JUNCTION | WHITESTONE HS-TRAINING CENTER | 020352 |
78 | DILLINGHAM | DILLINGHAM MIDDLE-HIGH SCHOOL | 020025 |
79 | DILLINGHAM | WILLIAM SONNY NELSON SCHOOL | 020146 |
80 | DOT LAKE | DOT LAKE SCHOOL | 020230 |
81 | EAGLE | EAGLE COMMUNITY SCHOOL | 020243 |
82 | EAGLE RIVER | ALASKA MIDDLE COLLEGE SCHOOL | 020840 |
83 | EAGLE RIVER | EAGLE RIVER CHRISTIAN SCHOOL | 020384 |
84 | EAGLE RIVER | EAGLE RIVER HIGH SCHOOL | 020368 |
85 | EDNA BAY | EDNA BAY SCHOOL | 020291 |
86 | EEK | EEK SCHOOL | 020207 |
87 | EGEGIK | EGEGIK SCHOOL | 020278 |
88 | EIELSON AFB | BEN EIELSON JR-SR HS | 020033 |
89 | ELIM | ANIGUIIN SCHOOL | 020148 |
90 | EMMONAK | EMMONAK HIGH SCHOOL | 020027 |
91 | FAIRBANKS | EFFIE KOKRINE CHARTER SCHOOL | 020369 |
92 | FAIRBANKS | FAIRBANKS BEST | 020287 |
93 | FAIRBANKS | FAIRBANKS YOUTH FACILITY | 020371 |
94 | FAIRBANKS | FAIRHILL CHRISTIAN SCHOOL | 020367 |
95 | FAIRBANKS | FAR NORTH CHRISTIAN SCHOOL | 020263 |
96 | FAIRBANKS | HUTCHISON HIGH SCHOOL | 020161 |
97 | FAIRBANKS | IDEA-FAIRBANKS | 020353 |
98 | FAIRBANKS | LATHROP HIGH SCHOOL | 020035 |
99 | FAIRBANKS | MONROE CATHOLIC JR-SR HS | 020037 |
100 | FAIRBANKS | RAVEN CORRESPONDENCE SCHOOL | 020193 |
101 | FAIRBANKS | STAR OF NORTH SECONDARY SCH | 020359 |
102 | FAIRBANKS | WEST VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL | 020028 |
103 | FALSE PASS | FALSE PASS SCHOOL | 020077 |
104 | FORT RICHARDSON | ALASKA MILITARY YOUTH ACADEMY | 020320 |
105 | FORT WAINWRIGHT | ARMY EDUCATION CENTER | 020032 |
106 | FORT YUKON | FORT YUKON SCHOOL | 020036 |
107 | FRITZ CREEK | KACHEMAK-SELO SCHOOL | 020388 |
108 | FRITZ CREEK | SMOKY BAY SCHOOL | 020324 |
109 | FRITZ CREEK | VOZNESENKA SCHOOL | 020323 |
110 | GALENA | GALENA INTERIOR LEARNING ACAD | 020351 |
111 | GALENA | SIDNEY C HUNTINGTON JR-SR HS | 020044 |
112 | GAMBELL | GAMBELL SCHOOL | 020049 |
113 | GLENNALLEN | GLENNALLEN JR-SR HS | 020039 |
114 | GLENNALLEN | UPSTREAM LEARNING CORR | 020400 |
115 | GOLOVIN | MARTIN L OLSON SCHOOL | 020253 |
116 | GOODNEWS BAY | ROCKY MOUNTAIN SCHOOL | 020208 |
117 | GRAYLING | DAVID-LOUIS MEMORIAL SCHOOL | 020163 |
118 | GUSTAVUS | GUSTAVUS SCHOOL | 020042 |
119 | HAINES | HAINES HIGH SCHOOL | 020040 |
120 | HAINES | KLUKWAN SCHOOL | 020335 |
121 | HEALY | DENALI PEAK | 020361 |
122 | HEALY | TRI-VALLEY SCHOOL | 020041 |
123 | HOLY CROSS | HOLY CROSS SCHOOL | 020239 |
124 | HOMER | HOMER FLEX SCHOOL | 020364 |
125 | HOMER | HOMER HIGH SCHOOL | 020045 |
126 | HOMER | RAZDOLNA SCHOOL | 020372 |
127 | HOONAH | HOONAH JR-SR HIGH SCHOOL | 020048 |
128 | HOOPER BAY | HOOPER BAY HIGH SCHOOL | 020123 |
129 | HOPE | HOPE SCHOOL | 020395 |
130 | HUSLIA | JIMMY HUNTINGTON SCHOOL | 020269 |
131 | HYDABURG | HYDABURG CORRESPONDENCE SCHOOL | 991560 |
132 | HYDABURG | HYDABURG SCHOOL | 020053 |
133 | ILIAMNA | NEWHALEN SCHOOL | 020096 |
134 | JUNEAU | JOHNSON YOUTH CENTER | 991063 |
135 | JUNEAU | JUNEAU CHRISTIAN SCHOOL | 020341 |
136 | JUNEAU | JUNEAU-DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL | 020055 |
137 | JUNEAU | THUNDER MOUNTAIN HIGH SCHOOL | 020379 |
138 | JUNEAU | YAAKOOSGE DAAKAHIDI ALT HS | 020376 |
139 | KAKE | KAKE CITY HIGH SCHOOL | 020058 |
140 | KAKTOVIK | HAROLD KAVEOLOOK SCHOOL | 020166 |
141 | KALSKAG | GEORGE MORGAN SR HIGH SCHOOL | 020227 |
142 | KALTAG | KALTAG SCHOOL | 020167 |
143 | KARLUK | KARLUK SCHOOL | 020303 |
144 | KASIGLUK | AKIUK MEMORIAL SCHOOL | 020310 |
145 | KASIGLUK | AKULA ELITNAURVIK SCHOOL | 020209 |
146 | KENAI | KENAI ALTERNATIVE HIGH SCHOOL | 020334 |
147 | KENAI | KENAI CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL | 020060 |
148 | KENAI | WINGS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY | 020057 |
149 | KETCHIKAN | KETCHIKAN HIGH SCHOOL | 020065 |
150 | KETCHIKAN | REVILLA JR-SR HIGH SCHOOL | 020244 |
151 | KIANA | KIANA SCHOOL | 020069 |
152 | KING COVE | KING COVE HIGH SCHOOL | 020228 |
153 | KING SALMON | CHIGNIK LAGOON SCHOOL | 020059 |
154 | KING SALMON | IGIUGIG SCHOOL | 020241 |
155 | KING SALMON | KOKHANOK SCHOOL | 020066 |
156 | KING SALMON | PERRYVILLE SCHOOL | 020113 |
157 | KIPNUK | CHIEF PAUL MEMORIAL SCHOOL | 020210 |
158 | KIVALINA | MCQUEEN SCHOOL | 020071 |
159 | KLAWOCK | KLAWOCK CITY SCHOOL | 020070 |
160 | KOBUK | KOBUK SCHOOL | 020396 |
161 | KODIAK | DANGER BAY SCHOOL | 020304 |
162 | KODIAK | KODIAK HIGH SCHOOL | 020075 |
163 | KOLIGANEK | KOLIGANEK SCHOOL | 020147 |
164 | KONGIGANAK | AYAGINAAR ELTNAURVIK | 020211 |
165 | KOTLIK | KOTLIK SCHOOL | 020189 |
166 | KOTZEBUE | KOTZEBUE HIGH SCHOOL | 020079 |
167 | KOTZEBUE | NW ARCTIC BOROUGH HOME SCHOOL | 991567 |
168 | KOYUK | KOYUK-MALIMIUT SCHOOL | 020158 |
169 | KWETHLUK | KETACIK AAPALLUK MEMORIAL SCHL | 020212 |
170 | KWIGILLINGOK | KWIGILLINGOK HIGH SCHOOL | 020213 |
171 | LARSEN BAY | LARSEN BAY SCHOOL | 020081 |
172 | LEVELOCK | LEVELOCK HIGH SCHOOL | 020084 |
173 | MANOKOTAK | MANOKOTAK HIGH SCHOOL | 020087 |
174 | MARSHALL | MARSHALL SCHOOL | 020232 |
175 | MC GRATH | IASD CORRESPONDENCE STUDY | 020245 |
176 | MC GRATH | MCGRATH SCHOOL | 020080 |
177 | MEKORYUK | NUNIWAARMIUT SCHOOL | 020214 |
178 | MENTASTA LAKE | MENTASTA LAKE SCHOOL | 020277 |
179 | METLAKATLA | BIBLE BAPTIST CHURCH SCHOOL | 020327 |
180 | METLAKATLA | METLAKATLA HIGH SCHOOL | 020083 |
181 | MINTO | MINTO SCHOOL | 020272 |
182 | MOUNTAIN VILLAGE | IGNATIUS BEANS SCHOOL | 020086 |
183 | NAKNEK | BRISTOL BAY MIDDLE-HIGH SCH | 020088 |
184 | NANWALEK | NANWALEK SCHOOL | 020240 |
185 | NAPAKIAK | WILLIAM N MILLER MEMORIAL SCH | 020215 |
186 | NAPASKIAK | Z JOHN WILLIAMS MEM HS | 020216 |
187 | NELSON LAGOON | NELSON LAGOON SCHOOL | 020116 |
188 | NENANA | CYBERLYNX CORRESPONDENCE PROG | 020392 |
189 | NENANA | NENANA CITY SCHOOL | 020095 |
190 | NEW STUYAHOK | CHIEF IVAN BLUNKA SCHOOL | 020089 |
191 | NEWTOK | AYAPRUN SCHOOL | 020218 |
192 | NIGHTMUTE | NIGHTMUTE SCHOOL | 020219 |
193 | NIKISKI | NIKISKI MIDDLE-SR HIGH SCHOOL | 020274 |
194 | NIKOLAEVSK | NIKOLAEVSK ELEMENTARY HIGH SCH | 020184 |
195 | NIKOLAI | TOP OF THE KUSKOKWIM SCHOOL | 020171 |
196 | NINILCHIK | NINILCHIK SCHOOL | 020098 |
197 | NOATAK | NAPAAQTUGMIUT SCHOOL | 020099 |
198 | NOME | DIOMEDE SCHOOL | 020168 |
199 | NOME | NOME BELTZ HIGH SCHOOL | 020100 |
200 | NONDALTON | NONDALTON SCHOOL | 020101 |
201 | NOORVIK | AQQALUK HIGH-NOORVIK ELEM | 020103 |
202 | NORTH POLE | NORTH POLE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL | 020174 |
203 | NORTH POLE | NORTH POLE HIGH SCHOOL | 020029 |
204 | NORTHWAY | WALTER NORTHWAY SCHOOL | 020122 |
205 | NUIQSUT | NUIQSUT TRAPPER SCHOOL | 020260 |
206 | NULATO | ANDREW K DEMOSKI SCHOOL | 020104 |
207 | NUNAM IQUA | SHELDON POINT HIGH SCHOOL | 020134 |
208 | NUNAPITCHUK | ANNA TOBELUK MEMORIAL HS | 020220 |
209 | OLD HARBOR | OLD HARBOR SCHOOL | 020106 |
210 | OSCARVILLE | QUGCUUN MEMORIAL SCHOOL | 020329 |
211 | OUZINKIE | OUZINKIE SCHOOL | 020107 |
212 | PALMER | COLONY HIGH SCHOOL | 020286 |
213 | PALMER | MATANUSKA CHRISTIAN SCHOOL | 020292 |
214 | PALMER | PALMER HIGH SCHOOL | 020105 |
215 | PALMER | VALLEY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL | 020185 |
216 | PALMER | VALLEY PATHWAYS | 020357 |
217 | PELICAN | PELICAN SCHOOL | 020242 |
218 | PETERSBURG | PETERSBURG HIGH SCHOOL | 020110 |
219 | PILOT POINT | PILOT POINT SCHOOL | 020279 |
220 | PILOT STATION | PILOT STATION SCHOOLS | 020233 |
221 | PLATINUM | ARVIQ SCHOOL | 020221 |
222 | POINT HOPE | TIKIGAQ SCHOOL | 020246 |
223 | POINT LAY | KALI SCHOOL | 020344 |
224 | PORT ALSWORTH | TANALIAN SCHOOL | 020280 |
225 | PORT GRAHAM | PORT GRAHAM SCHOOL | 021280 |
226 | PORT HEIDEN | MESHIK SCHOOL | 020114 |
227 | PORT LIONS | PORT LIONS SCHOOL | 020111 |
228 | QUINHAGAK | KUINERRARMIUT ELITNAURVIAT | 020222 |
229 | RUBY | MERRELINE A KANGAS SCHOOL | 020273 |
230 | RUSSIAN MISSION | RUSSIAN MISSION SCHOOL | 020234 |
231 | SAINT MARYS | ANDREAFSKI HIGH SCHOOL | 020275 |
232 | SAINT MARYS | PITKAS POINT SCHOOL | 020265 |
233 | SAINT MICHAEL | ANTHONY A ANDREWS SCHOOL | 020247 |
234 | SAND POINT | SAND POINT SCHOOL | 020117 |
235 | SAVOONGA | HOGARTH KINGEEKUK SR MEM SCH | 020331 |
236 | SCAMMON BAY | SCAMMON BAY SCHOOL | 020162 |
237 | SELAWIK | DAVIS-ROMOTH SCHOOL | 020118 |
238 | SELDOVIA | SUSAN B ENGLISH SCHOOL | 020120 |
239 | SEWARD | SEWARD JR-SR HIGH SCHOOL | 020125 |
240 | SHAGELUK | INNOKO RIVER HIGH SCHOOL | 020235 |
241 | SHAKTOOLIK | SHAKTOOLIK HIGH SCHOOL | 020129 |
242 | SHISHMAREF | SHISHMAREF HIGH SCHOOL | 020126 |
243 | SHUNGNAK | SHUNGNAK SCHOOL | 020127 |
244 | SITKA | MOUNT EDGECUMBE HIGH SCHOOL | 020085 |
245 | SITKA | PACIFIC HIGH SCHOOL | 020321 |
246 | SITKA | SITKA CORRESPONDENCE | 020378 |
247 | SITKA | SITKA HIGH SCHOOL | 020130 |
248 | SKAGWAY | SKAGWAY SCHOOL | 020135 |
249 | SLANA | SLANA SCHOOL | 020387 |
250 | SLEETMUTE | JACK EGNATY SENIOR SCHOOL | 020306 |
251 | SOLDOTNA | CONNECTIONS PROGRAM | 020360 |
252 | SOLDOTNA | COOK INLET ACADEMY | 020132 |
253 | SOLDOTNA | RIVER CITY ACADEMY | 020377 |
254 | SOLDOTNA | SKYVIEW HIGH SCHOOL | 020285 |
255 | SOLDOTNA | SOLDOTNA HIGH SCHOOL | 020131 |
256 | ST PAUL ISLE | SAINT PAUL ISLAND SCHOOL | 020254 |
257 | STEBBINS | TUKURNGAILNGUQ SCHOOL | 020248 |
258 | STERLING | ACADEMY HIGHER LEARNING MLS | 020345 |
259 | STONY RIVER | GUSTY MICHAEL SCHOOL | 020307 |
260 | SUTTON | GLACIER VIEW SCHOOL | 020270 |
261 | TAKOTNA | TAKOTNA CHARTER & TRAINING SCH | 020347 |
262 | TAKOTNA | TAKOTNA COMMUNITY SCHOOL | 020172 |
263 | TALKEETNA | SUSITNA VALLEY HIGH | 020136 |
264 | TANANA | MAUDREY J SOMMER SCHOOL | 020137 |
265 | TATITLEK | TATITLEK COMMUNITY SCHOOL | 020295 |
266 | TELLER | JAMES C ISABELL MEML HS | 020151 |
267 | THORNE BAY | THORNE BAY SCHOOL | 020290 |
268 | TOGIAK | TOGIAK SCHOOL | 020143 |
269 | TOK | TOK SCHOOL | 020138 |
270 | TOKSOOK BAY | NELSON ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL | 020217 |
271 | TULUKSAK | TULUKSAK SCHOOL | 020223 |
272 | TUNTUTULIAK | LEWIS ANGAPAK MEMORIAL SCHOOL | 020224 |
273 | TUNUNAK | PAUL T ALBERT MEMORIAL HS | 020139 |
274 | TYONEK | TEBUGHNA SCHOOL | 020141 |
275 | UNALAKLEET | FRANK A DEGNAN HIGH SCHOOL | 020157 |
276 | UNALASKA | UNALASKA JR-SR HS | 020140 |
277 | VALDEZ | CHUGACH EXTENSION SCHOOL | 020346 |
278 | VALDEZ | VALDEZ HIGH SCHOOL | 020150 |
279 | VENETIE | JOHN FREDSON SCHOOL | 020164 |
280 | WAINWRIGHT | ALAK HIGH SCHOOL | 020152 |
281 | WALES | KINGIKMIUT WALES | 020309 |
282 | WASILLA | AMERICAN CHARTER ACADEMY | 020381 |
283 | WASILLA | BURCHELL HIGH SCHOOL | 020283 |
284 | WASILLA | MAT-SU CAREER AND TECHNICAL HS | 021080 |
285 | WASILLA | MAT-SU CENTRAL SCHOOL | 020176 |
286 | WASILLA | MAT-SU DAY SCHOOL | 021081 |
287 | WASILLA | TWINDLY BRIDGE CHARTER SCHOOL | 020389 |
288 | WASILLA | WASILLA HIGH SCHOOL | 020155 |
289 | WASILLA | WASILLA LAKE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL | 020409 |
290 | WASILLA | WW IDEA PRIVATE ACADEMY | 020386 |
291 | WHITE MOUNTAIN | WHITE MOUNTAIN SCHOOL | 020156 |
292 | WHITTIER | WHITTIER COMMUNITY SCHOOL | 020225 |
293 | WRANGELL | WRANGELL HIGH SCHOOL | 020160 |
294 | YAKUTAT | YAKUTAT HOMESCHOOL | 991561 |
295 | YAKUTAT | YAKUTAT SCHOOL | 020170 |
The above table lists CEEB codes (College Entrance Examination Board) for all Alaska high schools. Please be informed that the list of high school codes in Alaska may change throughout the year. If you can’t find codes for the high schools of your interest, please write to us or come back at a later time. We will update our database soon after a new high school code is added to the state of Alaska.
Top Cities in Alaska
Alaska is a vast state full of natural beauty, adventure, and unique experiences. From the bustling city of Anchorage to the picturesque villages of the Inside Passage, there are plenty of cities in Alaska that are worth exploring.
According to Weddinginfashion, Anchorage is the largest city in Alaska and is known for its vibrant culture and outdoor activities. The city has a variety of museums, galleries, restaurants, breweries, and other attractions that make it an ideal destination for tourists. Anchorage also offers a wide range of outdoor activities like skiing, snowmobiling, fishing, kayaking, and hiking.
Fairbanks is another great city in Alaska located in the interior region. This city offers breathtaking views of the northern lights during winter months as well as access to some of Alaska’s most beautiful national parks like Denali National Park and Preserve. Fairbanks also has an active cultural scene with numerous art galleries, theaters, music venues and festivals throughout the year.
Juneau is Alaska’s capital city located on the Gastineau Channel near Glacier Bay National Park. It’s home to some of Alaska’s most iconic attractions including Mendenhall Glacier and Mount Roberts Tramway which offer amazing views from above. Juneau also offers an array of outdoor activities like whale watching cruises or kayaking trips around Auke Bay or Stephens Passage.
Ketchikan is another popular destination in Alaska for tourists due to its proximity to Misty Fjords National Monument which features stunning waterfalls cascading down lush mountainsides into crystal clear waters below. Ketchikan also boasts vibrant culture with plenty of art galleries featuring native artwork as well as live music venues offering local talent performances throughout the year.