High School Codes in Alaska


Home > Alaska
 

 

 
Your search found 295 matches.
City High School High School Code
AKHIOK AKHIOK SCHOOL 020024
AKIACHAK AKIACHAK SCHOOL 020203
AKIAK ARLICAQ SCHOOL 020204
AKUTAN AKUTAN SCHOOL 020073
ALAKANUK ALAKANUK HIGH SCHOOL 020026
ALLAKAKET ALLAKAKET SCHOOL 020328
AMBLER AMBLER SCHOOL 020017
Vintage Jewelry Costume Rings  
ANAKTUVUK PASS NUNAMIUT SCHOOL 020181
ANCHORAGE ADULT LEARNING CENTER ACADEMY 020373
ANCHORAGE ANCHORAGE CHRISTIAN SCHOOLS 020012
ANCHORAGE ANCHORAGE SVNTH DAY ADV JR AC 020198
ANCHORAGE ANTHENEUM SCHOOL 020342
ANCHORAGE AVAIL SCHOOL 020374
ANCHORAGE BARTLETT HIGH SCHOOL 020001
ANCHORAGE BENNY BENSON SECONDARY SCHOOL 020091
ANCHORAGE CROSSROADS SCHOOL 020385
ANCHORAGE DIMOND HIGH SCHOOL 020003
ANCHORAGE EAST HIGH SCHOOL 020002
ANCHORAGE EAST PARK CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 020180
ANCHORAGE FAMILY PARTNERSHIP CHARTER SCH 020333
ANCHORAGE FRONTIER CHARTER SCHOOL 020358
ANCHORAGE GRACE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 020182
ANCHORAGE HERITAGE CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL 020337
ANCHORAGE HIGHLAND TECH CHARTER HS 020366
ANCHORAGE HOLY ROSARY ACADEMY 020298
ANCHORAGE LUMEN CHRISTI HIGH SCHOOL 020317
ANCHORAGE MARTIN LUTHER KING CAREER CTR 020316
ANCHORAGE MCLAUGHLIN SCHOOL 020082
ANCHORAGE NEW PATH HIGH SCHOOL 020394
ANCHORAGE PACIFIC NORTHERN ACADEMY 020356
ANCHORAGE POLARIS K-12 SCHOOL 020312
ANCHORAGE ROBERT SERVICE HIGH SCHOOL 020004
ANCHORAGE SAVE HIGH SCHOOL 020297
ANCHORAGE SOUTH ANCHORAGE HIGH SCHOOL 020365
ANCHORAGE STELLER SECONDARY SCHOOL 020007
ANCHORAGE WEST HIGH SCHOOL 020000
ANCHORAGE WHALEY SCHOOL 020391
ANDERSON ANDERSON SCHOOL 020009
ANGOON ANGOON SCHOOL 020013
ANIAK ANIAK JR-SR HIGH SCHOOL 020094
ANVIK BLACKWELL SCHOOL 020237
ARCTIC VILLAGE ARCTIC VILLAGE SCHOOL 020226
ATKA YAKOV A NETSVETOV SCHOOL 020179
ATMAUTLUAK JOANN A ALEXIE MEMORIAL HS 020205
ATQASUK MEADE RIVER SCHOOL 020238
BARROW BARROW HIGH SCHOOL 020011
BARROW KIITA LEARNING COMMUNITY 020420
BETHEL BETHEL REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL 020005
BETHEL BETHEL YOUTH FACILITY 020319
BETHEL KUSKOKWIM LEARNING ACADEMY 020355
BIG LAKE HOUSTON HIGH SCHOOL 020178
BREVIG MISSION BREVIG MISSION SCHOOL 020252
BUCKLAND BUCKLAND SCHOOL 020019
CANTWELL CANTWELL SCHOOL 020093
CHEFORNAK CHAPUTNGUAK HIGH SCHOOL 020206
CHEVAK CHEVAK SCHOOL 020229
CHIGNIK CHIGNIK BAY SCHOOL 020054
CHIGNIK LAKE CHIGNIK LAKE SCHOOL 020062
CHUATHBALUK CROW VILLAGE SAM SCHOOL 020301
CHUGIAK BIRCHWOOD CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 020393
CHUGIAK CHUGIAK HIGH SCHOOL 020031
CIRCLE CIRCLE SCHOOL 020276
COFFMAN COVE HOWARD VALENTINE SCHOOL 020282
COLD BAY COLD BAY SCHOOL 020076
COPPER CENTER KENNY LAKE SCHOOL 020016
COPPER CENTER SAPA CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 020330
CORDOVA CORDOVA JR-SR HIGH SCHOOL 020015
CRAIG CRAIG HIGH SCHOOL 020020
CRAIG PACE CORRESPONDENCE 020390
CROOKED CREEK JOHNNIE JOHN SR SCHOOL 020302
DEERING DEERING SCHOOL 020022
DELTA JUNCTION DELTA CYBER SCHOOL 020343
DELTA JUNCTION DELTA GREELY HOMESCHOOL 020362
DELTA JUNCTION DELTA JUNCTION SR HS 020023
DELTA JUNCTION LIVING WORD ACADEMY 020349
DELTA JUNCTION NEW HORIZONS HIGH SCHOOL 020363
DELTA JUNCTION WHITESTONE HS-TRAINING CENTER 020352
DILLINGHAM DILLINGHAM MIDDLE-HIGH SCHOOL 020025
DILLINGHAM WILLIAM SONNY NELSON SCHOOL 020146
DOT LAKE DOT LAKE SCHOOL 020230
EAGLE EAGLE COMMUNITY SCHOOL 020243
EAGLE RIVER ALASKA MIDDLE COLLEGE SCHOOL 020840
EAGLE RIVER EAGLE RIVER CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 020384
EAGLE RIVER EAGLE RIVER HIGH SCHOOL 020368
EDNA BAY EDNA BAY SCHOOL 020291
EEK EEK SCHOOL 020207
EGEGIK EGEGIK SCHOOL 020278
EIELSON AFB BEN EIELSON JR-SR HS 020033
ELIM ANIGUIIN SCHOOL 020148
EMMONAK EMMONAK HIGH SCHOOL 020027
FAIRBANKS EFFIE KOKRINE CHARTER SCHOOL 020369
FAIRBANKS FAIRBANKS BEST 020287
FAIRBANKS FAIRBANKS YOUTH FACILITY 020371
FAIRBANKS FAIRHILL CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 020367
FAIRBANKS FAR NORTH CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 020263
FAIRBANKS HUTCHISON HIGH SCHOOL 020161
FAIRBANKS IDEA-FAIRBANKS 020353
FAIRBANKS LATHROP HIGH SCHOOL 020035
FAIRBANKS MONROE CATHOLIC JR-SR HS 020037
FAIRBANKS RAVEN CORRESPONDENCE SCHOOL 020193
FAIRBANKS STAR OF NORTH SECONDARY SCH 020359
FAIRBANKS WEST VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL 020028
FALSE PASS FALSE PASS SCHOOL 020077
FORT RICHARDSON ALASKA MILITARY YOUTH ACADEMY 020320
FORT WAINWRIGHT ARMY EDUCATION CENTER 020032
FORT YUKON FORT YUKON SCHOOL 020036
FRITZ CREEK KACHEMAK-SELO SCHOOL 020388
FRITZ CREEK SMOKY BAY SCHOOL 020324
FRITZ CREEK VOZNESENKA SCHOOL 020323
GALENA GALENA INTERIOR LEARNING ACAD 020351
GALENA SIDNEY C HUNTINGTON JR-SR HS 020044
GAMBELL GAMBELL SCHOOL 020049
GLENNALLEN GLENNALLEN JR-SR HS 020039
GLENNALLEN UPSTREAM LEARNING CORR 020400
GOLOVIN MARTIN L OLSON SCHOOL 020253
GOODNEWS BAY ROCKY MOUNTAIN SCHOOL 020208
GRAYLING DAVID-LOUIS MEMORIAL SCHOOL 020163
GUSTAVUS GUSTAVUS SCHOOL 020042
HAINES HAINES HIGH SCHOOL 020040
HAINES KLUKWAN SCHOOL 020335
HEALY DENALI PEAK 020361
HEALY TRI-VALLEY SCHOOL 020041
HOLY CROSS HOLY CROSS SCHOOL 020239
HOMER HOMER FLEX SCHOOL 020364
HOMER HOMER HIGH SCHOOL 020045
HOMER RAZDOLNA SCHOOL 020372
HOONAH HOONAH JR-SR HIGH SCHOOL 020048
HOOPER BAY HOOPER BAY HIGH SCHOOL 020123
HOPE HOPE SCHOOL 020395
HUSLIA JIMMY HUNTINGTON SCHOOL 020269
HYDABURG HYDABURG CORRESPONDENCE SCHOOL 991560
HYDABURG HYDABURG SCHOOL 020053
ILIAMNA NEWHALEN SCHOOL 020096
JUNEAU JOHNSON YOUTH CENTER 991063
JUNEAU JUNEAU CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 020341
JUNEAU JUNEAU-DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL 020055
JUNEAU THUNDER MOUNTAIN HIGH SCHOOL 020379
JUNEAU YAAKOOSGE DAAKAHIDI ALT HS 020376
KAKE KAKE CITY HIGH SCHOOL 020058
KAKTOVIK HAROLD KAVEOLOOK SCHOOL 020166
KALSKAG GEORGE MORGAN SR HIGH SCHOOL 020227
KALTAG KALTAG SCHOOL 020167
KARLUK KARLUK SCHOOL 020303
KASIGLUK AKIUK MEMORIAL SCHOOL 020310
KASIGLUK AKULA ELITNAURVIK SCHOOL 020209
KENAI KENAI ALTERNATIVE HIGH SCHOOL 020334
KENAI KENAI CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL 020060
KENAI WINGS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 020057
KETCHIKAN KETCHIKAN HIGH SCHOOL 020065
KETCHIKAN REVILLA JR-SR HIGH SCHOOL 020244
KIANA KIANA SCHOOL 020069
KING COVE KING COVE HIGH SCHOOL 020228
KING SALMON CHIGNIK LAGOON SCHOOL 020059
KING SALMON IGIUGIG SCHOOL 020241
KING SALMON KOKHANOK SCHOOL 020066
KING SALMON PERRYVILLE SCHOOL 020113
KIPNUK CHIEF PAUL MEMORIAL SCHOOL 020210
KIVALINA MCQUEEN SCHOOL 020071
KLAWOCK KLAWOCK CITY SCHOOL 020070
KOBUK KOBUK SCHOOL 020396
KODIAK DANGER BAY SCHOOL 020304
KODIAK KODIAK HIGH SCHOOL 020075
KOLIGANEK KOLIGANEK SCHOOL 020147
KONGIGANAK AYAGINAAR ELTNAURVIK 020211
KOTLIK KOTLIK SCHOOL 020189
KOTZEBUE KOTZEBUE HIGH SCHOOL 020079
KOTZEBUE NW ARCTIC BOROUGH HOME SCHOOL 991567
KOYUK KOYUK-MALIMIUT SCHOOL 020158
KWETHLUK KETACIK AAPALLUK MEMORIAL SCHL 020212
KWIGILLINGOK KWIGILLINGOK HIGH SCHOOL 020213
LARSEN BAY LARSEN BAY SCHOOL 020081
LEVELOCK LEVELOCK HIGH SCHOOL 020084
MANOKOTAK MANOKOTAK HIGH SCHOOL 020087
MARSHALL MARSHALL SCHOOL 020232
MC GRATH IASD CORRESPONDENCE STUDY 020245
MC GRATH MCGRATH SCHOOL 020080
MEKORYUK NUNIWAARMIUT SCHOOL 020214
MENTASTA LAKE MENTASTA LAKE SCHOOL 020277
METLAKATLA BIBLE BAPTIST CHURCH SCHOOL 020327
METLAKATLA METLAKATLA HIGH SCHOOL 020083
MINTO MINTO SCHOOL 020272
MOUNTAIN VILLAGE IGNATIUS BEANS SCHOOL 020086
NAKNEK BRISTOL BAY MIDDLE-HIGH SCH 020088
NANWALEK NANWALEK SCHOOL 020240
NAPAKIAK WILLIAM N MILLER MEMORIAL SCH 020215
NAPASKIAK Z JOHN WILLIAMS MEM HS 020216
NELSON LAGOON NELSON LAGOON SCHOOL 020116
NENANA CYBERLYNX CORRESPONDENCE PROG 020392
NENANA NENANA CITY SCHOOL 020095
NEW STUYAHOK CHIEF IVAN BLUNKA SCHOOL 020089
NEWTOK AYAPRUN SCHOOL 020218
NIGHTMUTE NIGHTMUTE SCHOOL 020219
NIKISKI NIKISKI MIDDLE-SR HIGH SCHOOL 020274
NIKOLAEVSK NIKOLAEVSK ELEMENTARY HIGH SCH 020184
NIKOLAI TOP OF THE KUSKOKWIM SCHOOL 020171
NINILCHIK NINILCHIK SCHOOL 020098
NOATAK NAPAAQTUGMIUT SCHOOL 020099
NOME DIOMEDE SCHOOL 020168
NOME NOME BELTZ HIGH SCHOOL 020100
NONDALTON NONDALTON SCHOOL 020101
NOORVIK AQQALUK HIGH-NOORVIK ELEM 020103
NORTH POLE NORTH POLE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 020174
NORTH POLE NORTH POLE HIGH SCHOOL 020029
NORTHWAY WALTER NORTHWAY SCHOOL 020122
NUIQSUT NUIQSUT TRAPPER SCHOOL 020260
NULATO ANDREW K DEMOSKI SCHOOL 020104
NUNAM IQUA SHELDON POINT HIGH SCHOOL 020134
NUNAPITCHUK ANNA TOBELUK MEMORIAL HS 020220
OLD HARBOR OLD HARBOR SCHOOL 020106
OSCARVILLE QUGCUUN MEMORIAL SCHOOL 020329
OUZINKIE OUZINKIE SCHOOL 020107
PALMER COLONY HIGH SCHOOL 020286
PALMER MATANUSKA CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 020292
PALMER PALMER HIGH SCHOOL 020105
PALMER VALLEY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 020185
PALMER VALLEY PATHWAYS 020357
PELICAN PELICAN SCHOOL 020242
PETERSBURG PETERSBURG HIGH SCHOOL 020110
PILOT POINT PILOT POINT SCHOOL 020279
PILOT STATION PILOT STATION SCHOOLS 020233
PLATINUM ARVIQ SCHOOL 020221
POINT HOPE TIKIGAQ SCHOOL 020246
POINT LAY KALI SCHOOL 020344
PORT ALSWORTH TANALIAN SCHOOL 020280
PORT GRAHAM PORT GRAHAM SCHOOL 021280
PORT HEIDEN MESHIK SCHOOL 020114
PORT LIONS PORT LIONS SCHOOL 020111
QUINHAGAK KUINERRARMIUT ELITNAURVIAT 020222
RUBY MERRELINE A KANGAS SCHOOL 020273
RUSSIAN MISSION RUSSIAN MISSION SCHOOL 020234
SAINT MARYS ANDREAFSKI HIGH SCHOOL 020275
SAINT MARYS PITKAS POINT SCHOOL 020265
SAINT MICHAEL ANTHONY A ANDREWS SCHOOL 020247
SAND POINT SAND POINT SCHOOL 020117
SAVOONGA HOGARTH KINGEEKUK SR MEM SCH 020331
SCAMMON BAY SCAMMON BAY SCHOOL 020162
SELAWIK DAVIS-ROMOTH SCHOOL 020118
SELDOVIA SUSAN B ENGLISH SCHOOL 020120
SEWARD SEWARD JR-SR HIGH SCHOOL 020125
SHAGELUK INNOKO RIVER HIGH SCHOOL 020235
SHAKTOOLIK SHAKTOOLIK HIGH SCHOOL 020129
SHISHMAREF SHISHMAREF HIGH SCHOOL 020126
SHUNGNAK SHUNGNAK SCHOOL 020127
SITKA MOUNT EDGECUMBE HIGH SCHOOL 020085
SITKA PACIFIC HIGH SCHOOL 020321
SITKA SITKA CORRESPONDENCE 020378
SITKA SITKA HIGH SCHOOL 020130
SKAGWAY SKAGWAY SCHOOL 020135
SLANA SLANA SCHOOL 020387
SLEETMUTE JACK EGNATY SENIOR SCHOOL 020306
SOLDOTNA CONNECTIONS PROGRAM 020360
SOLDOTNA COOK INLET ACADEMY 020132
SOLDOTNA RIVER CITY ACADEMY 020377
SOLDOTNA SKYVIEW HIGH SCHOOL 020285
SOLDOTNA SOLDOTNA HIGH SCHOOL 020131
ST PAUL ISLE SAINT PAUL ISLAND SCHOOL 020254
STEBBINS TUKURNGAILNGUQ SCHOOL 020248
STERLING ACADEMY HIGHER LEARNING MLS 020345
STONY RIVER GUSTY MICHAEL SCHOOL 020307
SUTTON GLACIER VIEW SCHOOL 020270
TAKOTNA TAKOTNA CHARTER & TRAINING SCH 020347
TAKOTNA TAKOTNA COMMUNITY SCHOOL 020172
TALKEETNA SUSITNA VALLEY HIGH 020136
TANANA MAUDREY J SOMMER SCHOOL 020137
TATITLEK TATITLEK COMMUNITY SCHOOL 020295
TELLER JAMES C ISABELL MEML HS 020151
THORNE BAY THORNE BAY SCHOOL 020290
TOGIAK TOGIAK SCHOOL 020143
TOK TOK SCHOOL 020138
TOKSOOK BAY NELSON ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL 020217
TULUKSAK TULUKSAK SCHOOL 020223
TUNTUTULIAK LEWIS ANGAPAK MEMORIAL SCHOOL 020224
TUNUNAK PAUL T ALBERT MEMORIAL HS 020139
TYONEK TEBUGHNA SCHOOL 020141
UNALAKLEET FRANK A DEGNAN HIGH SCHOOL 020157
UNALASKA UNALASKA JR-SR HS 020140
VALDEZ CHUGACH EXTENSION SCHOOL 020346
VALDEZ VALDEZ HIGH SCHOOL 020150
VENETIE JOHN FREDSON SCHOOL 020164
WAINWRIGHT ALAK HIGH SCHOOL 020152
WALES KINGIKMIUT WALES 020309
WASILLA AMERICAN CHARTER ACADEMY 020381
WASILLA BURCHELL HIGH SCHOOL 020283
WASILLA MAT-SU CAREER AND TECHNICAL HS 021080
WASILLA MAT-SU CENTRAL SCHOOL 020176
WASILLA MAT-SU DAY SCHOOL 021081
WASILLA TWINDLY BRIDGE CHARTER SCHOOL 020389
WASILLA WASILLA HIGH SCHOOL 020155
WASILLA WASILLA LAKE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 020409
WASILLA WW IDEA PRIVATE ACADEMY 020386
WHITE MOUNTAIN WHITE MOUNTAIN SCHOOL 020156
WHITTIER WHITTIER COMMUNITY SCHOOL 020225
WRANGELL WRANGELL HIGH SCHOOL 020160
YAKUTAT YAKUTAT HOMESCHOOL 991561
YAKUTAT YAKUTAT SCHOOL 020170
 

 

Top 10 High Schools in the United States

Rank School Name Location
1 Horace Greeley High School Chappaqua, NY
2  Conestoga Senior High School Berwyn, PA
3 Adlai E. Stevenson High School Lincolnshire, IL
4 Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology Alexandria, VA
5 North Allegheny Senior High School Wexford, PA
6 Northwood High School Irvine, CA
7 Gwinnett School of Mathematics, Science & Technology Lawrenceville, GA
8 Glenbrook North High School Northbrook, IL
9 San Marino High School San Marino, CA
10  Jericho Senior High School Jericho, NY


Copyright 2011 - 2016 TopSchoolsintheUSA All Right Reserved.